Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU

Photo member


Deputy
Dan Diaconescu - People's Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

daniel.fenechiu@cdep.ro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2013 to 23/04/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/03/2013 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017)

Activities