Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ana BIRCHALL

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

www.anabirchall.ro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Florina-Ruxandra JIPA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 27/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 04/04/2013 to 26/01/2015)

Activities