Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Daniel FLOREA

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

deputat.danielflorea@gmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/05/2016 to 22/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/05/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/05/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 26/05/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 26/05/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/04/2013 to 27/01/2015)

Activities