Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 08/03/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Romania
  • from 08/03/2013 to 20/04/2015 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 09/09/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai-Viorel FIFOR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 26/01/2015) (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai TUDOSE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2013 to 28/01/2014)

Activities