Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tudor-Alexandru CHIUARIU

Photo member


Senator
National Liberal Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

www.tudorchiuariu.ro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/03/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities