Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Damian DRĂGHICI

Photo member


Senator
Social Democratic Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/04/2013 to 17/11/2014
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 11/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 03/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 21/05/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/04/2013 to 04/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai-Viorel FIFOR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 04/06/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 05/03/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Mihai-Viorel FIFOR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)

Activities