Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mihai-Viorel FIFOR

Photo member


Senator
Social Democratic Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 23/04/2017 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 04/06/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Florina-Ruxandra JIPA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Damian DRĂGHICI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ion POPA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2015 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Florina-Ruxandra JIPA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Damian DRĂGHICI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 03/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 04/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities