Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
National Liberal Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

mugurcozmanciuc@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 15/01/2015
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/03/2013 to 14/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 08/03/2013 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 12/10/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (since 21/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2017 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/04/2013 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/06/2015 to 22/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 20/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Tudor-Alexandru CHIUARIU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 03/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 20/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana BIRCHALL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2015)

Activities