Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rainer GOPP

Photo member


Deputy
Progressive Citizen's Party

Landtag des Fürstentums Liechtenstein
LI - 9490 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein

rainer.gopp@landtag.li
www.landtag.li

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2013 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017 Representative-Liechtenstein
  • from 22/04/2013 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Liechtenstein

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/04/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Hubert LAMPERT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerold BÜCHEL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerold BÜCHEL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 24/01/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions