Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/04/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph SAMMUT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 21/05/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael FALZON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/04/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/05/2015 to 08/10/2017)

Activities