Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Deo DEBATTISTA

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

deo.debattista@parlament.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/04/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Charlò BONNICI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts