Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Charlò BONNICI

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

charlo.bonnici@parlament.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2013 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Deo DEBATTISTA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)

Activities