Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/06/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 24/06/2013 to 18/11/2014 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 27/01/2016)
  • Full Member SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/12/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 31/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques LEGENDRE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/06/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr François ROCHEBLOINE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian BATAILLE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/06/2013 to 17/11/2014)

Activities