Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roel DESEYN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/04/2013 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 25/04/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/04/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Olivier HENRY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2013 to 17/11/2014)

Activities