Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Martine MERGEN

Photo member


Deputy
Parti chrétien social

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

mmergen@chd.lu

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/11/2015 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 31/05/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 31/05/2013 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 31/05/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 21/03/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/03/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 07/12/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 03/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Serge WILMES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 20/01/2019)

Activities