Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maria GUZENINA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/06/2013 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2013 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 15/11/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/06/2015 to 22/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 23/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 24/06/2013 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/06/2013 to 23/06/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 22/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 01/09/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 23/06/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions