Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Laura SEARA

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

laura.seara@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/06/2013 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Spain
  • from 07/04/2014 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Spain
  • from 24/06/2013 to 07/04/2014 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Àlex SÁEZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 06/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Delia BLANCO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/06/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)

Activities