Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON

Photo member


Deputy
Independence Party

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

brynjarn@althingi.is
www.pressan.is/pressupennar/Brynjar_Nielsson

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 17/04/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/06/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2013 to 17/04/2016 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 24/06/2013 to 02/10/2013 Representative-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/11/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/06/2013 to 25/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions