Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 24/06/2013 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2013 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member UEL: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/06/2014 to 28/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/06/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/06/2013 to 22/01/2017)

Activities