Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR

Photo member


Deputy
Independence Party

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

ubk@althingi.is

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/06/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 02/10/2013 to 18/04/2016 Representative-Iceland
  • from 24/06/2013 to 01/10/2013 Substitute-Iceland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/11/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities