Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Manlio DI STEFANO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 16/03/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)

Activities