Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Sandro GOZI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

gozi_s@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 15/09/2014 to 27/09/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 14/09/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 27/09/2015 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 26/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 30/09/2013 to 06/04/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 30/09/2013 to 06/04/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 01/08/2013 to 05/08/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 17/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Carlo LUCHERINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 27/09/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions