Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michele NICOLETTI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 03/09/2018
  • Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 15/09/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 14/09/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/06/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/06/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/06/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 20.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/06/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • President of the Assembly: Presidential Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/03/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/09/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 06/08/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/06/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 07/12/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 18/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferdinando AIELLO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 24/01/2016)

Interventions

Activities