Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Khalid CHAOUKI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

chaouki_k@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo CORSINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)

Activities