Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luca D'ALESSANDRO

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della Libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

dalessandro_l@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/02/2016 to 28/06/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2014 to 22/03/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 24/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 06/03/2015 to 17/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 07/03/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/04/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Elena CENTEMERO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergio DIVINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 18/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonny CROSIO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonny CROSIO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 05/03/2015)

Activities