Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Milena SANTERINI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 28/06/2013 to 29/09/2014 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/10/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • General Rapporteur on combating racism and intolerance: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/04/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2016 to 27/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Lorenzo CESA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferdinando AIELLO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 05/03/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities