Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nunzia CATALFO

Photo member


Senator
Movimento 5 Stelle

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

nunzia.catalfo@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/03/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria Edera SPADONI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)

Activities