Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anna Maria BERNINI

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Forza Italia

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

annamaria.bernini@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 08/10/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2014 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 24/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 07/03/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Gianluca PERILLI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 29/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/11/2018 to 28/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferdinando AIELLO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 18/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Sandro GOZI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 07/03/2014 to 17/03/2015)

Activities