Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Francesco Maria GIRO

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della Libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

francescomaria.giro@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/01/2014 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Carlo LUCHERINI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)

Activities