Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Carlo LUCHERINI

Photo member


Senator
Partito Democratico

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

carlo.lucherini@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Sandro GOZI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Activities