Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cristina DE PIETRO

Photo member


Senator
Misto

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

cristina.depietro@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 28/11/2014 to 26/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 27/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 17/09/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/06/2015 to 26/06/2017)
  • Alternate ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 25/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/03/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Nunzia CATALFO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Laura PUPPATO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)

Activities