Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA

Photo member


Senator
Per le Autonomie-PSI-MAIE

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

luisalberto.orellana@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/06/2014 to 24/01/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 24/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 24/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 03/09/2018)

Activities