Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Claudio FAZZONE

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
Forza Italia

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

claudio.fazzone@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 08/10/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/01/2014 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Substitute-Italy
  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 23/11/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 08/10/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco Maria GIRO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/04/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo CORSINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)

Activities