Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Emanuela MUNERATO

Photo member


Senator
Misto

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

emanuela.munerato@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/06/2015 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 03/07/2014 to 29/06/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 28/06/2013 to 02/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Sergio DIVINA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 06/03/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonny CROSIO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 05/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonny CROSIO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts