Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Angeliki GKEREKOU

Photo member


Deputy
PA.SO.K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

a.gkerekou@parlament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 07/04/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Eirini DOUROU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)

Activities