Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Deniza KARADJOVA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Coalition for Bulgaria

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

deniza.karadjova@parliament.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 30/09/2013)

Activities