Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Milena DAMYANOVA

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

milena_damyanova@yahoo.com
www.parliament.bg

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 30/05/2017 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 12/10/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 04/10/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 30/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Plamen HRISTOV (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 30/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 29/05/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa KARADAYI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 03/03/2016)

Interventions

Activities