Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Danail KIRILOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

www.parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 30/09/2013 to 12/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 30/05/2017 to 12/06/2019 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/05/2017 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2013 to 12/06/2019)

Activities