Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Olivier HENRY

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Chambre des représentants
BE - 1008 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 03/10/2013 to 17/11/2014)

Activities