Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marit MAIJ

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
Labour Party (PvdA)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

m.maij@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 25/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 04/03/2016 to 25/06/2017 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 30/09/2013 to 04/03/2016 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 31/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 10/10/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2016 to 24/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 24/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 05/03/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/03/2017 to 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 30/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter van DIJK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 26/11/2015)

Activities