Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Valentina LESKAJ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 12/02/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 11/02/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 07/03/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on the Republic of Moldova): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 08/10/2017)

Activities