Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Eduard SHALSI

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/02/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 30/09/2013 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 21/02/2019 Representative-Albania
  • from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 10/10/2017 to 21/02/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina LESKAJ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2013 to 08/10/2017)

Activities