Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor MOROZOV

Photo member


cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/09/2013 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 30/09/2013 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 03/10/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Otari ARSHBA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities