Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Reha DENEMEÇ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015
  • First Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 26/01/2015
  • First Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 26/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 25/06/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 28/09/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ömer SELVİ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)

Activities