Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Morten WOLD

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Progress Party

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

nmw@stortinget.no

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 22/11/2013 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 22/11/2013 Representative-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/11/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 30/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Mudassar KAPUR (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 01/04/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions