Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 23/11/2017
  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 22/11/2013 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/11/2013 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-Norway

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/04/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 23/11/2017)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Turkey): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 26/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank J. JENSSEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 23/11/2017)

Activities