Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 09/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 14/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek ČERNOCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)

Activities