Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Christian and Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

benesiko@psp.cz

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 25/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav NENUTIL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities