Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Action of Dissatisfied Citizens 2011

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

dobesovai@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 30/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 28/09/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)

Activities