Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
TOP 09 and Mayors

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

peckovag@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 05/03/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2014 to 10/03/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rom KOSTŘICA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek ČERNOCH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavel LEBEDA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Rom KOSTŘICA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 11/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)

Activities